UOT: 336.761.6, 336.764/768, 339.172
The main objective of the research is to study the fundamentals needed to create derivative financial instruments based on important macroeconomic challenges such as improving price transparency, linking small businesses to markets, reducing operating costs, creating alternative financing instruments and market institutionalization. The research was carried out based on research methods such as comparative analysis, empirical approaches and logical generalization. As a result of research an importance of the derivative financial instruments and the organization of spot markets which acts as a basis for it were investigated. In addition to the formation of new financing and risk management mechanisms, the study plays a practically significant role for the development of the agricultural sector and ensuring national food security, employment, regional development, improving the socio-economic situation, and entering foreign markets.
No other article by the author!