Umkhanim Agakishiyeva Ajdar
16987   AZ   41. October 2022    artificial intelligence agricultural industries conceptual aspect application digital technologies
In the article, the conceptual issues of the application of artificial intelligence technologies were considered, the possibilities of expanding the scope of application of artificial intelligence (AI) in agro-industrial fields were investigated, and the main vectors and perspectives of development were reported. Also, the factors that limit the application area of SI in agro-industrial fields have been determined.
It has been shown that the prospects for expanding the scope of application of SI technologies depend on the criteria for choosing between those technologies. The steps to be taken and their sequence for working with IS technologies as a business resource in agro-industrial fields have been reviewed. The directions for realizing the possibilities of expanding the scope of application of SI in those areas have been indicated.