Directions for improving agricultural financial supply
28576   AZ   41. October 2022    agriculture finance financial security access to finance subsidies investments improvement of access to finance
UOT: 336.02:336.6, 338.43
The development of agriculture in Azerbaijan is closely related to the strengthening of financial support for the activity of this field. The article shows the main sources of financial support of the agricultural sector, as well as considers the issues of improving financial support. In modern conditions, the role of funds allocated from the state budget in the financial provision of agriculture and the main directions of the use of those funds are analyzed. At the same time, the dynamics of preferential loans given by the Entrepreneurship Development Fund for the production and processing of agricultural products were investigated, and the possibilities of increasing the availability of credit funds of agricultural producers were revealed. The article also considered the investment factor of agricultural development and indicated the importance of increasing the investment attractiveness of this field.