Financing mechanisms of sustainable development of agriculture in Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic
16588   AZ   42. December 2022    sustainable development agriculture financial mechanism investment subsidy credit financial sources
The article talks about internal and external financing sources of agriculture and their types. Advantages and disadvantages of financial sources such as investment, subsidy, credit resources are shown, and their role in the sustainable development of agriculture is considered. Also, the indicators obtained within the framework of the state programs adopted in the direction of the development of agriculture in the Autonomous Republic of Nakhchivan were evaluated by showing them in a visual form with statistical data and graphs. The article shows the financial support provided to farmers, the increase of their access to credit resources, the compliance of measures implemented in this field with the SDGs and the impact on the development of the country's economy.