| Department of “Economic Regulation” of Azerbaijan State University of Economics (UNEC) | |
| musayevarena59@gmail.com |
Given the ongoing measures to prevent the spread of the coronavirus (COVID-19) pandemic, the growing role of the financial mechanism in the formation of a competitive environment for entrepreneurship in the agrobusiness system of our country is constantly observed. In this regard, the article notes the importance of studying the problem in the context of the coronavirus pandemic, as it is important to determine the impact of the financial mechanism on the formation of competitiveness in the agrobusiness system of our country. The article has a special place in the theoretical views on the financial mechanism of the agrobusiness system, as well as reflects the factors that lead to the long-term nature of the production cycle in this area. The article discusses the factors that create a competitive economic environment and, under certain conditions, are presented as factors of local development of the agrobusiness system, as well as pricing policy.
It was noted that the protection of the local market and the intensification of international relations are complementary stages in the agrobusiness system. In these relations, the importance of relations with international organizations has been highlighted. The article reflects the impact of the financial mechanism on the formation of competitiveness in the agrobusiness system of our country in the context of the coronavirus pandemic.