Evaluation the results of state regulation the export of agricultural and food products in the Republic of Azerbaijan
37498   AZ   35. Januray 2021    agricultural and food products state support policy export import processed agricultural products assessment of export efficiency export promotion
UOT: 338.43, 339.5, 339.543
The article examines the state policy to strengthen the export potential of agricultural and food products in Azerbaijan, and also shows the measures taken in the main directions in this area. At the same time, the features of the export of agricultural products were studied, the commodity structure of exports and imports was analyzed, and the comparison of exports and imports of processed agricultural products with fresh agricultural products was made, the place of individual countries in the export of local products was shown. The evaluations were carried out in the context of the impact of regulatory measures on the issues under study.
At the end, proposals were made to improve export activities in the field of agriculture and food products.