How can we help?
Article, author, etc.
About
The founder of the scientific-practical journal (ISSN: 2788-8746 E-ISSN: 2788-8754) "Agricultural economics" is the Agricultural Research Center under the Ministry of Agriculture of the Republic of Azerbaijan. The journal was registered with the number 3397 in the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Azerbaijan on 18.04.2011 and re-included in the “List of scientific publications recommended to publish the main results of dissertations in the Republic of Azerbaijan” according to the decision of 11.12.2020 on economic sciences by the decision of the Presidium of the Supreme Attestation Commission under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan. The scientific-practical journal ”Agricultural economics“ is the legal successor of the ”Scientific works" journal of the Research Institute of Economics of Agriculture published in 2011-2018.
The Journal has been assigned a DOI identification code via Crossref - https://doi.org/10.30546/2788.
A separate DOI identification code is also assigned to each article published in the Journal.
The Journal has a separate ORCİD identifier and ORCID profile: ORCİD İD: 0009-0000-0564-7979
The articles are published in 3 languages (Azerbaijani, Russian and English).