Requirements for the article
TO THE AUTHORS' ATTENTION!
Requirements for the articles submited for publication in the scientific-practical journal "Agricultural Economics" of the Agricultural Economics Research Center:
• The structure of the presented articles should be in accordance with the generally accepted standards and requirements set by the High Attestation Commission under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
• Title (UOT code, title of article not more than 10-12 words, author's (-s') name, patronymic, surname, scientific degree and scientific name, name of organization in which it works, position, e-mail address and telephone numbers are shown in sequence), abstract (consisting of 150-200 words), introduction (the urgency of the research topic, the level of study, the hypothesis of the research, the purpose of the research are shown), the list of references should be written down in the article. References should be shown alphabetically, sequentially numbered in the languages in which they are published.
Note: The requirements of the High Attestation Commission under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan for scientific publications were taken into account while specifying the terms.